Connect with us
Paramount Plus Streaming

Metaflix

93rd Academy Awards: Full List of Winners

Academy Awards Winners
Searchlight Pictures

News

93rd Academy Awards: Full List of Winners

The 2021 Academy Awards are over and the victors revealed! See below for the full list of winners in every category:

Best Actress in a Supporting Role

Maria Bakalova, Borat Subsequent Moviefilm
Glenn Close, Hillbilly Elegy
Olivia Colman, The Father
Amanda Seyfried, Mank
Youn Yuh-Jung, Minari – WINNER

Best Adapted Screenplay

Borat Subsequent Moviefilm 
The Father – WINNER
Nomadland
One Night in Miami 
The White Tiger

Best Original Screenplay

Judas and the Black Messiah
Minari 
Promising Young Woman – WINNER
Sound of Metal
The Trial of the Chicago 7

Best Actor in a Supporting Role

Sacha Baron Cohen, The Trial of the Chicago 7
Daniel Kaluuya, Judas and the Black Messiah – WINNER
Leslie Odom, Jr, One Night in Miami
Paul Raci, Sound of Metal
Lakeith Stanfield, Judas and the Black Messiah

Best Documentary

Collective
Crip Camp
The Mole Agent
My Octopus Teacher – WINNER
Time

Best Documentary Short

Colette – WINNER
A Concerto Is a Conversation
Do Not Split
Hunger Ward
A Love Song for Latasha

Best International Feature Film

Another Round – WINNER
Better Days
Collective
The Man Who Sold His Skin
Quo Vadis, Aida?

Best Sound

Greyhound
Mank
News of the World
Sound of Metal – WINNER
Soul

Best Costume Design

Emma
Mank
Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom – WINNER
Mulan
Pinocchio

Best Original Score

Da 5 Bloods
Mank
Minari
News of the World
Soul – WINNER

Best Production Design

The Father
Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Mank – WINNER
News of the World
Tenet

Best Film Editing

The Father
Nomadland
Promising Young Woman
Sound of Metal – WINNER
The Trial of the Chicago 7

Best Cinematography

Judas and the Black Messiah
Mank – WINNER
News of the World
Nomadland
The Trial of the Chicago 7

Best Animated Short Film

Burrow
Genius Loci
If Anything Happens I Love You – WINNER
Opera
Yes-People

Best Live-Action Short Film

Feeling Through
The Letter Room
The Present
Two Distant Strangers – WINNER
White Eye

Best Visual Effects

Love and Monsters
The Midnight Sky
Mulan
The One and Only Ivan
Tenet – WINNER

Best Animated Feature Film

Onward
Over the Moon
A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Soul – WINNER
Wolfwalkers

Best Makeup and Hairstyling

Emma
Hillbilly Elegy
Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom – WINNER
Mank
Pinocchio

Best Original Song

Husavik, Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga
Fight For You, Judas and the Black Messiah – WINNER
Io Sì (Seen), The Life Ahead
Speak Now, One Night in Miami
Hear My Voice, The Trial of the Chicago 7

Best Actor in a Leading Role

Riz Ahmed, Sound of Metal
Chadwick Boseman, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Anthony Hopkins, The Father – WINNER
Gary Oldman, Mank
Steven Yeun, Minari

Best Actress in a Leading Role

Viola Davis, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Andra Day, The United States vs Billie Holiday
Vanessa Kirby, Pieces of a Woman
Frances McDormand, Nomadland – WINNER
Carey Mulligan, Promising Young Woman

Best Director

Thomas Vinterberg, Another Round
Emerald Fennell, Promising Young Woman
David Fincher, Mank
Lee Isaac Chung, Minari
Chloé Zhao, Nomadland – WINNER

Best Picture

The Father
Judas and the Black Messiah
Mank
Minari
Nomadland – WINNER
Promising Young Woman
Sound of Metal
The Trial of the Chicago 7

Continue Reading
Paramount Plus Streaming
To Top